Hall of Fame Inductees

Suzy (Cahill) Toner full bio Suzy (Cahill) Toner Induction Year: 2013 Team: Swimming Class: 1991
Kim (Fauls) Parlett full bio Kim (Fauls) Parlett Induction Year: 2017 Team: Women's Basketball Class: 1997
Lindsay (Fields) Eun full bio Lindsay (Fields) Eun Induction Year: 2012 Team: Women's Golf Class: 2001
Jetta (McKenzie) Pyatt full bio Jetta (McKenzie) Pyatt Induction Year: 2016 Team: Basketball Class: 1983
M.L. Agnew full bio M.L. Agnew Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football Class: 1964
Yogi Anderson full bio Yogi Anderson Induction Year: 2008 Team: Wrestling/Baseball Class: 1972
Bill Barry full bio Bill Barry Induction Year: 2011 Team: Administrator Class:  
Carolyn Barske full bio Carolyn Barske Induction Year: 2012 Team: Equestrian Class: 2002
Hamp Bass full bio Hamp Bass Induction Year: 2011 Team: Football/Track Class: 1988
Joseph Bean full bio Joseph Bean Induction Year: 2011 Team: Football/Track/Basketball Class: 1931
Reed Bell full bio Reed Bell Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football/Basketball Class:  
Ted Bitondo full bio Ted Bitondo Induction Year: 2004 Team: Swimming & Diving Class:  
Sophie Brawner Correll full bio Sophie Brawner Correll Induction Year: 2008 Team: Basketball/Volleyball Class: 1983
Blane Brooks full bio Blane Brooks Induction Year: 2013 Team: Men's Basketball/Men's Tennis Class: 1983
Gaston Bruton full bio Gaston Bruton Induction Year: 2004 Team: Tennis Class:  
Walter Bryant full bio Walter Bryant Induction Year: 2009 Team: Administrator Class: 1949
Jennifer Bulkeley Staats full bio Jennifer Bulkeley Staats Induction Year: 2010 Team: Basketball Class: 2000
Clayton Lee Burwell full bio Clayton Lee Burwell Induction Year: 2004 Team: Tennis Class:  
John Capers full bio John Capers Induction Year: 2006 Team: Golf Class: 1966
Clarence Carter full bio Clarence Carter Induction Year: 2007 Team: Baseball/Track/Basketball/Football Class:  
Frank Carter full bio Frank Carter Induction Year: 2005 Team: Track Class:  
Rob Chapman full bio Rob Chapman Induction Year: 2011 Team: Golf Class: 1973
Jane Chapman Fisher full bio Jane Chapman Fisher Induction Year: 2011 Team: Swimming Class: 2002
W.D. Cleveland full bio W.D. Cleveland Induction Year: 2012 Team: Football/Track Class: 1892
John Colmore full bio John Colmore Induction Year: 2009 Team: Track/Swimming Class: 1969
Rupert Comore Jr. full bio Rupert Comore Jr. Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football/Track/Baseball Class: 1937
Brooks Corzine full bio Brooks Corzine Induction Year: 2012 Team: Track Class: 1987
Bill Coughlan full bio Bill Coughlan Induction Year: 2005 Team: Track Class: 1923
Carl Cravens full bio Carl Cravens Induction Year: 2006 Team: Football Class: 1994
Antonio Crook full bio Antonio Crook Induction Year: 2012 Team: Football/Track Class: 2000
Ian Cross full bio Ian Cross Induction Year: 2015 Team: Cross Country/Track Class: 1998
Billy Cunningham full bio Billy Cunningham Induction Year: 2010 Team: Baseball Class: 1970
Bob Davis full bio Bob Davis Induction Year: 2013 Team: Football Class: 1964
Dan Davis full bio Dan Davis Induction Year: 2012 Team: Football Class: 1965
Sparky Edgin full bio Sparky Edgin Induction Year: 2005 Team: Basketball Class: 1962
Jim Elam full bio Jim Elam Induction Year: 2005 Team: Football Class: 1954
Frank Faulkinberry full bio Frank Faulkinberry Induction Year: 2014 Team: Football Class: 1910
Scott Ferguson full bio Scott Ferguson Induction Year: 2004 Team: Swimming Class: 1979
Andy Finlay full bio Andy Finlay Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football Class: 1959
Jason Forrester full bio Jason Forrester Induction Year: 2015 Team: Football Class: 1993
Jody Gee full bio Jody Gee Induction Year: 2011 Team: Football Class: 1961
Sean Gibson full bio Sean Gibson Induction Year: 2005 Team: Soccer Class: 1989
Lee Glenn full bio Lee Glenn Induction Year: 2007 Team: Football Class: 1957
Frank Greer full bio Frank Greer Induction Year: 2010 Team: Football Class: 1990
Alexander Guerry full bio Alexander Guerry Induction Year: 2006 Team: Administrator Class:  
Pat Guerry full bio Pat Guerry Induction Year: 2004 Team: Tennis Class: 1989
John Guerry full bio John Guerry Induction Year: 2015 Team: Tennis Class: 1949
Alex Guerry Jr. full bio Alex Guerry Jr. Induction Year: 2004 Team: Tennis Class: 1939
Kevin Harper full bio Kevin Harper Induction Year: 2005 Team:   Class: 1975
Ryan Harrigan full bio Ryan Harrigan Induction Year: 2008 Team: Basketball Class: 1998
Gene Harris full bio Gene Harris Induction Year: 2006 Team: Football Class: 1925
Sally Harris full bio Sally Harris Induction Year: 2009 Team:   Class: 1992
Hank Haynes full bio Hank Haynes Induction Year: 2010 Team: Wrestling/Baseball/Football Class: 1963
K.C. Horne full bio K.C. Horne Induction Year: 2006 Team: Tennis Class: 1996
Kristen Ialaci Crane full bio Kristen Ialaci Crane Induction Year: 2008 Team: Tennis Class:  
Larry Isackson full bio Larry Isackson Induction Year: 2007 Team: Basketball Class: 1958
Bill Johnson full bio Bill Johnson Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football Class: 1966
Frank Juhan full bio Frank Juhan Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football/Boxing/Track/Baseball Class: 1911
John Kennerly full bio John Kennerly Induction Year: 2005 Team: Administrator Class:  
Mark Kent full bio Mark Kent Induction Year: 2006 Team: Baseball/Football Class: 1987
Eddie Krenson full bio Eddie Krenson Induction Year: 2016 Team: Basketball Class: 1976
Kevin Lenahan full bio Kevin Lenahan Induction Year: 2015 Team: Wrestling Class: 1974
Mike Lumpkin full bio Mike Lumpkin Induction Year: 2017 Team: Football Class: 1973
Larry Majors full bio Larry Majors Induction Year: 2016 Team: Football Class: 1964
Shirley Majors full bio Shirley Majors Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football/Baseball Class:  
Ellen Gray Maybank Hogan full bio Ellen Gray Maybank Hogan Induction Year: 2007 Team: Tennis Class: 1990
Mary Missbach Dressler full bio Mary Missbach Dressler Induction Year: 2010 Team: Tennis Class: 2000
Evelyn Mooney full bio Evelyn Mooney Induction Year: 2006 Team: Administrator Class:  
Bernie Moore full bio Bernie Moore Induction Year: 2013 Team: Coach Class:  
Horace Moore full bio Horace Moore Induction Year: 2004 Team: Wrestling/Football/Golf/Tennis Class:  
Jon Morris full bio Jon Morris Induction Year: 2009 Team: Diving Class: 1999
Jim Ed Mulkin full bio Jim Ed Mulkin Induction Year: 2005 Team: Football Class:  
Mallory Nimocks full bio Mallory Nimocks Induction Year: 2012 Team: Football/Baseball Class: 1981
Nathaniel Owens full bio Nathaniel Owens Induction Year: 2008 Team: Football/Wrestling Class: 1970
Amy Owensby full bio Amy Owensby Induction Year: 2014 Team: Softball Class: 2004
Doug Paschall full bio Doug Paschall Induction Year: 2017 Team: Football Class: 1966
Henry Phillips full bio Henry Phillips Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football Class: 1904
Frank Pinney full bio Frank Pinney Induction Year: 2014 Team: Wrestling Class: 1963
Scott Polancich full bio Scott Polancich Induction Year: 2013 Team: Soccer Class: 2001
Bob Potts full bio Bob Potts Induction Year: 2009 Team: Football Class: 1960
Kent Rea full bio Kent Rea Induction Year: 2015 Team: Cross-country/Wrestling/Track Class: 1957
Rachel Riemer full bio Rachel Riemer Induction Year: 2007 Team: Field Hockey Class: 1997
Kyle Rote Jr. full bio Kyle Rote Jr. Induction Year: 2004 Team: Soccer Class: 1972
Bryan Rust full bio Bryan Rust Induction Year: 2005 Team:   Class: 1949
Phil Savage full bio Phil Savage Induction Year: 2016 Team: Baseball/Football Class: 1987
Henry Seibels full bio Henry Seibels Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football/Baseball Class: 1901
Ormond Simpkins full bio Ormond Simpkins Induction Year: 2005 Team: Football Class: 1992
William Sims full bio William Sims Induction Year: 2004 Team: Trainer Class:  
Jim Startz full bio Jim Startz Induction Year: 2017 Team: Men's Basketball Class: 1985
Susan Steele Askew full bio Susan Steele Askew Induction Year: 2005 Team: Basketball Class: 1986
Katie Teague full bio Katie Teague Induction Year: 2017 Team: Field Hockey Class: 1993
1899 Football Team full bio 1899 Football Team Induction Year: 2004 Team: Football Class: 1899
1970 Men's Golf Team full bio 1970 Men's Golf Team Induction Year: 2015 Team: Men's Golf Class:  
1972-73 Men's Basketball Team full bio 1972-73 Men's Basketball Team Induction Year: 2013 Team: Basketball Class:  
1999 Women's Tennis Team full bio 1999 Women's Tennis Team Induction Year: 2014 Team: Women's Tennis Class:  
2007 Women's Tennis Team full bio 2007 Women's Tennis Team Induction Year: 2017 Team: Tennis Class: 2007
1953-54 Cross Country Team full bio 1953-54 Cross Country Team Induction Year: 2010 Team: Cross Country Class: 1954
1957-58 Swim Team Team full bio 1957-58 Swim Team Team Induction Year: 2009 Team: Swimming Class: 1958
1958 Football Team full bio 1958 Football Team Induction Year: 2008 Team: Football Class: 1958
1963 Football Team full bio 1963 Football Team Induction Year: 2010 Team: Football Class: 1963
1988 Men's Tennis Team full bio 1988 Men's Tennis Team Induction Year: 2011 Team: Tennis Class: 1988
1989 Men's Tennis Team full bio 1989 Men's Tennis Team Induction Year: 2011 Team: Tennis Class: 1989
1990 Women's Tennis Team full bio 1990 Women's Tennis Team Induction Year: 2004 Team: Tennis Class: 1990
Paul Tessman full bio Paul Tessman Induction Year: 2004 Team: Wrestling/Football Class: 1966
Robert Lee Tolley full bio Robert Lee Tolley Induction Year: 2016 Team: Football Class: 1914
Ben Tuck full bio Ben Tuck Induction Year: 2014 Team: Football Class: 2003
John Turner full bio John Turner Induction Year: 2014 Team: Football Class: 1963
Cameron Tyer full bio Cameron Tyer Induction Year: 2004 Team: Tennis Class: 1993
Kim Valek full bio Kim Valek Induction Year: 2004 Team: Basketball Class: 1987
Catrien van Assendelft full bio Catrien van Assendelft Induction Year: 2005 Team:   Class: 1993
Lon Varnell full bio Lon Varnell Induction Year: 2004 Team: Basketball Class:  
Kit Walsh full bio Kit Walsh Induction Year: 2004 Team: Basketball Class: 1991
Tom Ward full bio Tom Ward Induction Year: 2009 Team: Basketball Class: 1967
Cullen Watson full bio Cullen Watson Induction Year: 2013 Team: Baseball Class: 2002
Alex Wellford full bio Alex Wellford Induction Year: 2007 Team: Tennis/Baseball/Football Class: 1934
Linnie Wheeless full bio Linnie Wheeless Induction Year: 2008 Team: Tennis Class: 1995
Quisha White Light full bio Quisha White Light Induction Year: 2006 Team: Track Class: 1994
Walt Wilder full bio Walt Wilder Induction Year: 2005 Team: Baseball Class:  
Greg Worsowicz full bio Greg Worsowicz Induction Year: 2007 Team: Football Class: 1982
Bill Yates full bio Bill Yates Induction Year: 2005 Team:   Class: 1962
${bio.get('first_name')} ${bio.get('last_name')} full bio - - Induction Year: 2016 Team:   Class: